Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Home > SFP Modules >

SFP (155M-2.5G)Transceiver Module with RoHS

SFP (155M-2.5G)Transceiver Module with RoHS

Place of Origin : China
Distance : 20Km,40Km,ect
Brand Name : NETON
Model Number : NTR-8****series
Data Level : LVPECL
Supply Voltage : +3.3V
Data rate : 155M-2.5G
Certificates : Certificate Name
Laser Transmitter : 1310nm FP/1550DFB
Category : Optical Filters
Contact Now

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1.155Mbps SM SFP 1310/1550mn 20Km-120Km Transceiver Module

2. Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C or -40°C~+85°C

3. Hot-Pluggable electrical interface

4. Data rate from 155Mbps to 2.5Gbps

5. Distance SR,IR1,IR2,LR1,LR2

6. UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV

7.Wth DDM or not.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Features:

1.1310nm or 1550nm wavelength Laser Transmitter

2.Single 3.3V power supply

3.Up to 1200 Km on 9/125μm SMF

4.Extended Operating Temperature Range (-40°C to +85°C)

5.Hot-Pluggable electrical interface

6.Digital diagnostic monitoring

7.Single SC receptacle

8.Low power dissipation

9.Excellent EMI and ESD protection

10.Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472 v9.3

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Applications:

1.ATM

2.Fiber channel

3.SONET/SDH

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Specification:155Mbps SM SFP 1310/1550mn 20Km-120Km Transceiver Module

Recommended Operating Environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Units

Supply Voltage

VCC

+3.1

+3.3

+3.5

V

Supply Current

ITX+IRX

-

200

300

mA

Operating Temperature

Commerce level

TOP

0

+70

„ƒ

Industry level

-40

+85

Data Rate

B

155

Mbits/s

Transmitter Differential Input Voltage

VTD

200

2400

mVP-P

Signal Outputs

TX_FAULT

VOH

VCC-1.085

VCC-0.880

V

LOS

VOL

VCC-1.830

VCC-1.555

Signal Inputs

TX_DISABLE

VIH

VCC-1.300

VCC

V

MOD_DEF1,2

VIL

VEE

VEE +0.800

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Units

Optical transmitter Characteristics

Data rate

B

-

155

-

Mb/s

Output Center Wavelength

λC

1480

1550

1580

nm

Output Spectral width (RMS)

λ

-

3.0

nm

Average Optical Output Power

Po

-5

-3

0

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EXT

10

-

-

dB

Power Supply Current

ICCT

-

100

150

mA

Optic Output Eye: Compliant with Bellcore TR-NWT-000253 and ITU recommendation G.957

Optical receiver Characteristics

Receiver Sensitivity

S

-

-38

dBm

Maximum Input Power

PMAX

-3

-

-

dBm

Operation Center Wavelength

λC

1260

1310

1360

nm

Loss of Signal

Assert

LOSA

-45

-

-

dBm

Deassert

LOSD

-

-

-38

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSHYS

1.0

-

4.0

dB

Primary Competitive Advantages:

1. 100% Compatible Cisoc
2.Well and High Quality Control
3.Prompt Delivery
4.Competitive Prices
5.Small Order Acceptable
6.ODM Accepted.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SFP (155M-2.5G)Transceiver Module with RoHS Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)