Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
China Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd. logo
Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Active Member

8 Years

Home > XFP Transceiver Module >

10G XFP Transceiver Module

Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.

10G XFP Transceiver Module

Place of Origin : China

Distance : 300m,10Km,40Km,80Km

Certificate : UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV

Brand Name : NETON

Model Number : NTR-X8DXXX

Supply Voltage : +3.3V

Data rate : 10G

Certificates : Certificate Name

Laser Transmitter : 850 VCSEL/1310 DFB/1550

Category : Fiber Optic Equipment

Contact Now


10G XFP Transceiver Module

1).Order Information:

XFP 10Gbps Transceiver Module

Type

Data rate(Mbps)

Description

Laser Transmitter

Encapsulation

Supply Voltage

Data Level

NTR-X8D803M

10G

300m

850nm VCSEL

SFP+,LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-X8D303D

10G

300m

1310nm DFB

SFP+,LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-X8D31D

10G

10Km

1310nm DFB

SFP+,LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-X8D54E

10G

40Km

1550nm EML

SFP+,LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-X8D58E

10G

80Km

1550nm EML

SFP+,LC

+3.3V

TTL

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1.XFP 10Gbps Transceiver Module

2. Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C

3. Hot-Pluggable electrical interface

4. Data rate up to 10.3G

5. Distance LRM

6. UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV

7.Wth DDM or not.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2).Features:

1.2-Fiber XFP Optical Transceiver

2.850nm VCSEL /1310 nm DFB LD 3.Up to 10.7 Gbps Data Links

4.Complaint with XFP MSA

5.Single 3.3V power supply

6.Duplex LC Connector

7.Distance up to 300m at MM Fiber

8.Distance up to 300m /10 km /40Km/ 80Km at SM Fiber

9.Distance SR,LRM,LR,ER,ZR

10.Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW

11.Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C

12.RoHS Compliant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3).Applications:

1.10GBASE-LR at 10.3125 Gb/s

2.10GBASE-LW at 9.953 Gb/s

3.10GFC at 10.51875 Gbps

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4).Specification:

XFP 10Gbps Transceiver Module

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Units

Storage Temperature

TST

0

+70

°C

Relative Humidity

RH

5

85

%

Supply Voltage

VCC

+3.13

+3.3

+3.47

V

Operating Temperature

Commerce level

TOP

0

+70

°C

Output Center Wavelength

c

850

1510

mm

More information, please feel free to contact us.


Wholesale 10G XFP Transceiver Module from china suppliers

10G XFP Transceiver Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)