Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
China Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd. logo
Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Active Member

8 Years

Home > 1X9 Modules >

1X9 MM Transceiver Module

Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.

1X9 MM Transceiver Module

Place of Origin : China

Distance : 20Km,40Km,ect

Brand Name : NETON

Model Number : NTR-2XXX

Data Level : TTL/PECL/LVPECL

Supply Voltage : 3.3V/5V

Data rate : 155M-2.5G

Certificates : Certificate Name

Laser Transmitter : 1310nm FP/1550DFB

Category : Wireless Networking Equipment

Contact Now


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1.155Mbps SM SFP 1310/1550mn 20Km-120Km Transceiver Module

2. Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C or -40°C~+85°C

3. Hot-Pluggable electrical interface

4. Data rate from 155Mbps to 2.5Gbps

5. Distance SR,IR1,IR2,LR1,LR2

6. UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV

7.Wth DDM or not.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Features:

1.1310nm or 1550nm wavelength Laser Transmitter

2.Single 3.3V power supply

3.Up to 120 Km on 9/125μm SMF

4.Extended Operating Temperature Range (-40°C to +85°C)

5.Hot-Pluggable electrical interface

6.Digital diagnostic monitoring

7.Single SC receptacle

8.Low power dissipation

9.Excellent EMI and ESD protection

10.Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472 v9.3

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Applications:

1. Ethernet

2. Fiber Channel

3. ATM

4. SONET/SDH

5. Switches

6. Routers

7. Hubs

8. Digital Video transmission

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1X9 MM Transceiver module

100/125/155Mbps MM Transceiver Module

622Mbps MM Transceiver Module

1250Mbps MM Transceiver Module

1X9 MM Transmitter module

100/125/155Mbps MM Transmitter Module

622Mbps MM Transmitter Module

1250Mbps MM Transmitter Module

1X9 MM Receiver module

100/125/155Mbps MM Receiver Module

622Mbps MM Receiver Module

1063/1250Mbps MM Receiver Module

Recommended Operating Environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Units

Supply Voltage

VCC

+3.1

+3.3

+3.5

V

Supply Current

ITX+IRX

-

200

300

mA

Operating Temperature

Commerce level

TOP

0

+70

„ƒ

Industry level

-40

+85

Data Rate

B

155

Mbits/s

Transmitter Differential Input Voltage

VTD

200

2400

mVP-P

Signal Outputs

TX_FAULT

VOH

VCC-1.085

VCC-0.880

V

LOS

VOL

VCC-1.830

VCC-1.555

Signal Inputs

TX_DISABLE

VIH

VCC-1.300

VCC

V

MOD_DEF1,2

VIL

VEE

VEE +0.800

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Units

Optical transmitter Characteristics

Data rate

B

-

155

-

Mb/s

Output Center Wavelength

λC

1480

1550

1580

nm

Output Spectral width (RMS)

λ

-

3.0

nm

Average Optical Output Power

Po

-5

-3

0

dBm

Extinction Ratio

EXT

10

-

-

dB

Power Supply Current

ICCT

-

100

150

mA

Optic Output Eye: Compliant with Bellcore TR-NWT-000253 and ITU recommendation G.957

Optical receiver Characteristics

Receiver Sensitivity

S

-

-38

dBm

Maximum Input Power

PMAX

-3

-

-

dBm

Operation Center Wavelength

λC

1260

1310

1360

nm

Loss of Signal

Assert

LOSA

-45

-

-

dBm

Deassert

LOSD

-

-

-38

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

LOSHYS

1.0

-

4.0

dB


Wholesale 1X9 MM Transceiver Module from china suppliers

1X9 MM Transceiver Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)