Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
China Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd. logo
Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Active Member

8 Years

Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

10G SFP+ Transceiver Module

Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.

10G SFP+ Transceiver Module

Place of Origin : China

Distance : 300m

Certificate : UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV

Brand Name : NETON

Model Number : NTR-S8DXXX

Supply Voltage : +3.3V

Data rate : 10G

Certificates : Certificate Name

Laser Transmitter : 850nm VCSEL/1310 nm DFB

Category : Laser Levels

Contact Now


1).Order Information:

SFP+10Gbps LRM Transceiver Module

Type

Data rate(Mbps)

Description

Laser Transmitter

Encapsulation

Supply Voltage

Data Level

NTR-S8D803M

10.3G

300m

850nm VCSEL

SFP+,LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-S8D303D

10.3G

300m

1310nm DFB

SFP+,LC

+3.3V

TTL

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1.SFP+ 10Gbps LRM Transceiver Module

2. Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C

3. Hot-Pluggable electrical interface

4. Data rate up to 10.3G

5. Distance LRM

6. UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV

7.Wth DDM or not.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2).Features:

1.2-Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver

2.850nm VCSEL /1310 nm DFB LD /1270nm DFB~1410nm DFB CWDM Transmitter

3.Up to 10.7 Gbps Data Links

4.Single 3.3V power supply

5.Duplex LC Connector

6.Distance up to 300m at MM Fiber

7.Distance up to 300m and 10 km at SM Fiber

8.Distance SR,LRM,LR

9.SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

10.Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

11.Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C

12.RoHS Compliant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3).Applications:

1.10G Ethernet Links

2.High-speed Storage Area Networks

3.Computer Cluster Cross-connect

4.Custom High-speed Data Pipes

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4).Specification:

SFP 10Gbps LRM Transceiver Module

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Units

Storage Temperature

TST

0

+70

°C

Relative Humidity

RH

5

85

%

Supply Voltage

VCC

+3.13

+3.3

+3.47

V

Operating Temperature

Commerce level

TOP

0

+70

°C

Output Center Wavelength

c

1270

1310

1355

mm

More information, please feel free to contact us.


Wholesale 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module from china suppliers

10G SFP+ Transceiver Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)