Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
futurenowinc.com
Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Home > SFP+ Transceiver Module >

10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Module

10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Module

Place of Origin : China
Distance : 10Km
Certificate : UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV
Brand Name : NETON
Model Number : NTR-S8DXX
Supply Voltage : +3.3V
Data rate : 10G
Certificates : Certificate Name
Laser Transmitter : 1270nm DFB to1410 nm DFB
Category : Fiber Optic Equipment
Contact Now

10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Module

1).Order Information:

SFP+10Gbps 10Km Transceiver Module

Type

Data rate(Mbps)

Description

Laser Transmitter

Encapsulation

Supply Voltage

Data Level

NTR-S8D31D-1270

10G

10Km

1270nm CWDM

SFP+,LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-S8D31D-1290

10G

10Km

1290nm CWDM

SFP+,LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-S8D31D-1310

10G

10Km

1310nm CWDM

SFP+, LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-S8D31D-1330

10G

10Km

1330nm CWDM

SFP+, LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-S8D31D-1350

10G

10Km

1350nm CWDM

SFP+, LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-S8D31D-1370

10G

10Km

1370nm CWDM

SFP+, LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-S8D31D-1390

10G

10Km

1390nm CWDM

SFP+, LC

+3.3V

TTL

NTR-S8D31D-1410

10G

10Km

1410nm CWDM

SFP+, LC

+3.3V

TTL

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1.SFP+ 10Gbps LRM Transceiver Module

2. Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C

3. Hot-Pluggable electrical interface

4. Data rate up to 10.3G

5. Distance LR

6. UL,FDA,CE ,CB,ROHS,TUV

7.Wth DDM or not.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2).Features:

1.2-Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver

2.1310 nm DFB LD /1270nm DFB~1410nm DFB CWDM Transmitter

3.Up to 10.7 Gbps Data Links

4.Single 3.3V power supply

5.Duplex LC Connector

6.Distance up to 300m at MM Fiber

7.Distance up to 300m and 10 km at SM Fiber

8.Distance SR,LRM,LR

9.SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function

10.Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

11.Operating Temperature 0°C~+70°C

12.RoHS Compliant

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3).Applications:

1.10G Ethernet Links

2.High-speed Storage Area Networks

3.Computer Cluster Cross-connect

4.Custom High-speed Data Pipes

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4).Specification:

SFP 10Gbps 10Km Transceiver Module

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Units

Storage Temperature

TST

0

+70

°C

Relative Humidity

RH

5

85

%

Supply Voltage

VCC

+3.13

+3.3

+3.47

V

Operating Temperature

Commerce level

TOP

0

+70

°C

Output Center Wavelength

c

1270

1410

mm

More information, please feel free to contact us.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10G SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Chengdu Neton Optoelectronic Technologies Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)